16.03.13 - Oakey A P R Society Inc All Breeds Championship Show - 'Duke' Ch Matmor Duke Ellington wins ***RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW***, Best In Group, BOB, DCC 

24.02.13 - Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc All Breeds Championship Show - 'Tommy' Ch Matmor Strictly Business wins ***BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP***, BOB, DCC 

23.02.13 - Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc All Breeds Championship Show - 'Tommy' Ch Matmor Strictly Business wins ***RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW***, Best In Group, BOB, DCC (picture 1)

23.02.13 - ***NEW CHAMPION*** Ch Matmor Strictly Business (Tommy)

10.11.12 - CKCSC of Canberra Specialty - 'Sabre' Supreme Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair wins ***RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW***, BCC & Open In Show, Judge: Mr Peter Towse (Miletree, UK) (picture 2)

14.10.12 - 'Sabre' becomes Australia's 1st CKCS bitch Supreme Champion ***Supreme Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair***

14.10.12 - The Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc All Breeds Championship Show - 'Sabre' Grand Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair wins ***RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW***, Best In Group, BOB, BCC. Judges: Mrs Felicity Prideaux (Hugapug, ACT) & Miss Beth Warman (Corsair, NZ) (picture 3)

11.10.12 - CKCSC of Tasmania Specialty - 'Sabre' Grand Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair wins ***BEST IN SHOW***, BCC & Open In Show, Judge: Miss Beth Warman (Corsair, NZ) (picture 4)

11.10.12 - CKCSC of Tasmania Specialty - 'Duke' Ch Matmor Duke Ellington wins DCC, Judge: Miss Beth Warman (Corsair, NZ) (picture 5)

11.10.12 - CKCSC of Tasmania Specialty - 'Mimi' Matmor La Boheme wins Best Intermediate In Show, Judge: Miss Beth Warman (Corsair, NZ) (picture 6)

22.07.12 - ***NEW SUPREME CH*** Supreme Ch Elfking Sam I Am (Johnny) 

15.07.12 - CKCSC of QLD Inc Specialty - Matmor Ella Fitzgerald (Ella) wins Opp. Baby Puppy In Show - Judge: Mrs Chris Knight (Carolus, UK) (picture 7)

15.07.12 - CKCSC of QLD In Specialty - Matmor La Boheme (Mimi) wins Best Intermediate In Show - Judge: Mrs Chris Knight (Carolus, UK)  (picture 8)

15.07.12 - CKCSC of Qld Inc Specialty - Ch Matmor Sir Guy O Gisborne (Guy) wins Opp. Open In Show - Judge: Mrs Chris Knight (Carolus, UK) (picture 9)

08.07.12 - Great couple of weeks for Grand Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair (Sabre) winning BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP 1 & RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP 1 under 2 Toy Specialists

12.05.12 - CKCSC of South Australia Inc Specialty - Grand Ch Matmor Poison Ivy (Ivy) wins ***RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW***, BCC, Best Australian Bred In Show - Judge: Mrs Pam Rayner (Trirayne, UK) (picture 10)

12.05.12 - CKCSC of South Australia Inc Specialty - Grand Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair (Sabre) wins Reserve BCC, Opp. Open In Show - Judge: Mrs Pam Rayner (Trirayne, UK)

12.05.12 - CKCSC of South Australia Inc Specialty - Matmor La Boheme (Mimi) wins Best Intermediate In Show - Judge: Mrs Pam Rayner (Trirayne, UK)

06.05.12 - ***NEW CHAMPION*** Ch Matmor Lady Gaga (Gaga)

29.04.12 - (Duke) Ch Matmor Duke Ellington wins BOB, DCC under breed specialist Mr G Beckett (Mornhaven, Aus)

17.03.12 - 'Duke' Ch Matmor Duke Ellington attends Dogs Victoria Night of Nights Top Dog 2011 - Invitation only for all Best In Show winners during 2011 (picture 11)

26.01.12 - 'Johnny' Grand Ch Elfking Sam I Am wins BEST IN SHOW - Tasmanian Toy Dog Club Championship Show.

08.01.12 - ***NEW CHAMPION*** Ch Matmor One Night Stand (Billy)

31.12.11 - CKCSC of QLD Pointscore 2011 - Top Cavalier - 'Sabre' Grand Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair, Top Stud Dog - 'Richie' Grand Ch Matmor Fairgrnd Attractn & Top Brood Bitch - 'Harriet' Matmor The Eugenie Blue.

27.12.11 - ***NEW GRAND CHAMPION*** Grand Ch Matmor Poison Ivy (Ivy)

27.11.11 - 'Duke' Ch Matmor Duke Ellington wins ***BEST IN SHOW*** at Wodonga Kennel Club All Breeds Championship Show Judge: Mr J Burgess (Qld)

13.11.11 - CKCSC of Canberra Specialty - Grand Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair 'Sabre' wins RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW, BCC - Judge Mrs Gladys Baillie (Fyrnrose, UK) (picture 12)

06.11.11 - ***NEW CHAMPION*** Ch Matmor Trooping The Colour (Ebony)

11.09.11 - 'Gino' Matmor Don Giovanni wins JUNIOR IN SHOW - CKCSC of NSW Inc Specialty - Judge: Mr R Payne (Cattemsal) UK

11.09.11 - 'Ivy' Ch Matmor Poison Ivy wins OPP. AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW - CKCSC of NSW Inc Specialty - Judge: Mr R Payne (Cattemsal) UK

03.09.11 - ***NEW CHAMPION*** Ch Matmor Duke Ellington 'Duke' did it in style winning BEST IN GROUP, BOB, DCC under breed specialist Mrs Robyn Carter (Retrac) (picture 13)

21.08.11 - 'Sabre' Grand Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair wins ***RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW***, BOB, BCC - Toy Dog Club of Queensland Inc.

16.08.11 - 'Sabre' Grand Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair wins RUBOB, BCC at Brisbane Royal Show 2011

10.07.11 - CKCSC of QLD Specialty - Matmor Don Giovanni 'Gino' wins Opp. Junior In Show - Judge Mr David Crossley (Tameline, UK)

10.07.11 - CKCSC of QLD Specialty - Grand Ch Matmor Fairgrnd Attractn 'Richie' wins Best Sire & Progeny In Show - Judge Mr David Crossley (Tameline, UK) 

09.07.11 - CKCSC of QLD Specialty - Ch Matmor Sir Guy O Gisborne 'Guy' wins RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW, DCC - Judge Ms Pamela Jarrett (Harrowood, UK) (picture 14)

09.07.11 - CKCSC of QLD Specialty - Grand Ch Matmor Fairgrnd Attractn 'Richie' wins Best Veteran In Show - Judge Ms Pamela Jarrett (Harrowood, UK)

09.07.11 - CKCSC of QLD Specialty - Grand Ch Matmor Fairgrnd Attractn 'Richie' wins Best Sire & Progeny In Show - Judge Ms Pamela Jarrett (Harrowood, UK)

09.07.11 - CKCSC of QLD Specialty - Matmor Duke Ellington 'Duke' wins Opp. Limit In Show - Judge Ms Pamela Jarrett (Harrowood, UK)

25.06.11 - 'Guy' - Ch Matmor Sir Guy O Gisborne wins ***BEST IN SHOW*** at the Central Queensland Toy Dog Championship Show Specialty (picture 15)

13.06.11 - Matmor La Boheme (Mimi) wins RBCC from the Junior clase at the Ruby Anniversary CKCSC of Victoria Specialty Championship show - Judge Mrs June Barraclough (Juette) UK (picture 16)

12/13.06.11 - Grand Ch Matmor Fairgrnd Attrctn (Richie) wins Best Veteran in Show both days at the CKCSC of Victoria Specialty Championship shows - Judges Mrs Karen Sandlan (Arenkote) UK & Mrs June Barraclough (Juette) UK

11.06.11 - Ch Matmor Poison Ivy - 'Ivy' wins RBCC at the Toy Dog Club of Victoria Inc - Judge Mrs Ann Dobie (Glengariff) NZ

01.05.11 - Toy Dog Club of SA Specialty - 'Ebony' - Matmor Trooping The Colour wins Best Puppy In Show - Judge Mrs J Risk (NSW) (picture 17)

01.05.11 - Toy Dog Club of SA Specialty - 'Sabre' - Grand Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair wins RUBOB, BCC & 'Duke' - Matmor Duke Ellington wins RDCC - Judge Mrs J Risk (NSW)

30.04.11 - CKCSC of SA Specialty- 'Sabre' - Grand Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair wins RBCC - Judge Mrs Carol Jenkins (Hollambrie, UK)

30.04.11 - CKCSC of SA Specialty - 'Gino' - Matmor Don Giovanni wins Junior In Show - Judge Mrs Carol Jenkins (Hollambrie, UK)

30.04.11 - CKCSC of SA Specialty - 'Rihanna' - Matmor Little Rich Girl wins Opp. Limit In Show - Judge Mrs Carol Jenkins (Hollambrie, UK)

10.04.11 - Ch Matmor Poison Ivy - 'Ivy' has another fabulous weekend winning BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP 1 - Heathcote Kennel Club Inc (picture 18)

18/19/20.03.11 - Ch Matmor Poison Ivy - 'Ivy' has a great weekend winning over 4 shows, 1 BEST IN GROUP, 1 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, 2 BOB, 1 RUBOB, 3 CC'S & 1 RCC

19.03.11 - Grand Ch Elfking Sam I Am - 'Johnny' wins BEST IN SHOW at the Toy Dog Club of Tasmania Specialty.

06.03.11 - Ch Loranka's Spellbinding Harana (Imp UK) - 'Chesney' wins BEST IN SHOW at the Toy Dog Club of QLD Specialty

27.11.10 – ***NEW GRAND CHAMPION*** Grand Ch Elfking Sam I Am - Johnny gains his crown in style with an ALL BREEDS BEST IN SHOW

07.11.10 -  Grand Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair (Sabre) wins RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW, BCC – CKCSC of Canberra Specialty – Judge: Mr Ted Eubank (Pinecrest) USA (picture 19)

31.10.10 – Ch Matmor Sir Guy O Gisborne (Guy) wins Best Exhibit In Group 1, BOB, DCC – Maryborough Kennel Club Inc – Judge: Miss M Joyce (VIC)

30.10.10 – Matmor One Night Stand (Billy) wins BOB, DCC – Maryborough Kennel Club Inc – Mr B Luxton (SA)

27.10.10 – Mat gains his Group 7 (Non Sporting) Championship Show licence

18.09.10 – Ch Matmor Poison Ivy wins Bitch CC and Runner Up Best of Breed at the Royal Melbourne Show. Judge: Mr Carlo Fernando Renau (Spain)

04.09.10 – Ch Matmor Sir Guy O Gisborne (Guy) wins ALL BREEDS RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW at Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club Show – Judge Mr A Jones (TAS)

11.07.10 - CKCSC of QLD 2010 Specialty - BEST IN SHOW, DCC - Ch Loranka's Spellbinding Harana (IMP UK), RBCC - Grand Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair & Veteran In Show - Grand Ch Matmor Fairgrnd Attractn - Judge Mr Derrick Seow (Riccaval), Malaysia

12.06.10 - ***NEW CHAMPION*** - Ch Loranka's Spellbinding Harana (Imp UK) (Chesney) (picture 20)

12.06.10 - Toy Dog Club of Victoria Inc - Ch Loranka's Spellbinding Harana (Imp UK) - Intermediate In Show, RUBOB, DCC & CH Matmor Poison Ivy BOB, BCC

05.06.10 - Australia's 1st Black n Tan Bitch GRAND CHAMPION ***Grand Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair *** (Sabre) (picture 21)

02.05.10 - Ch Matmor Sir Guy O Gisborne (Guy) wins BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP 1 - Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc. - Judge Mrs B Watt (VIC)

17.04.10 - Loranka's Spellbinding Harana (Imp UK) (Chesney) wins BOB & DCC under breed specialist Marilyn Madigan (Merseyport)

11.04.10 - Loranka's Spellbinding Harana (Imp UK) (Chesney) wins RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP 1 - Ovens Valley Kennel Club Inc

10.04.10 - Loranka's Spellbinding Harana (Imp UK) (Chesney) wins RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP 1 - Ovens Valley Kennel Club Inc

09.04.10 - Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair (Sabre) wins BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP 1 & Aus. Bred In Show - Nanango & District Kennel Club Inc

05.04.10 - ***NEW CHAMPION*** Ch Matmor Sir Guy O Gisborne (Guy)

05.04.10 - Matmor Sir Guy O Gisborne (Guy) wins RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP - Bundaberg Kennel Club Inc.

03.04.10 - Matmor Sir Guy O Gisborne (Guy) wins RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP - Gladstone Kennel Club Inc.

14.02.10 - Loranka's Spellbinding  Harana (Imp UK) (Chesney) wins  Group 1  and RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW ALL BREEDS - Metropolitan Canine Association Inc. - Judge Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) (picture 22)

14.02.10 - ***NEW CHAMPION*** Ch Matmor Poison Ivy (Ivy)

01.02.10 - 'Matmor Cover Girls' - Ch Matmor The Idols Eye (Georgie) & Matmor The Eugenie Blue (Harriet) - on the cover of Dogs NSW Magazine, Published February 2010 (picture 23)

06/07.02.10 - Matmor Sir Guy O Gisborne (Guy) - Day 1 - Runner Up Best Exhibit in Group - Day 2 - Consolation to Best in Show - Bundaberg Kennel Club Inc.

30.01.10 - Ch Elfking Sam I Am (Johnny) wins BEST IN SHOW, Open in Show, Dog CC - Inaugural CKCSC of Tasmania Open Show - Judge Mrs Tina Sloan (TAS)

08.01.10 - We welcome to Australia - 'Chesney' Loranka's Spellbinding Harana (Imp UK)  (picture 24)

08.11.09 - Ch Elfking Sam I Am (Johnny) - wins Best In Show, Aus. Bred In Show, Dog CC - CKCSC of Canberra Specialty Show - Judge Ms Sheena Maclaine (Pennygown) UK (picture 25)

08.11.09 - Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair (Sabre) - wins Reserve Bitch CC - CKCSC of Canberra Specialty Show - Judge Ms Sheena Maclaine (Pennygown) UK

07.11.09 - Grand Ch Matmor Fairgrnd Attractn (Richie) wins Best In Show, Open In Show, Dog CC - CKCSC of Canberra Specialty Show - Judge Mr David Moger (Gayhalo) UK (picture 26)

13.09.09 - Grand Ch Matmor Fairgrnd Attractn (Richie) wins Best Exhibit In Show, DCC, Open In Show - CKCSC of NSW Inc Specialty Show - Judge Mrs Lynda Reed (Heronsbridge) UK

26.08.09 - *** NEW CHAMPION *** Ch Matmor The Dark Knight (Heath) (picture 27)

12.07.09 - Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair (Sabre) wins Best Exhibit In Show, Aus. Bred In Show & BCC - CKCSC of QLD Specialty Championship Show - Judge Mr Greg Browne (Eireannmada) Aust. (picture 28)

08.06.09 - Grand Ch Matmor Fairgrnd Attractn (Richie) wins Best Veteran In Show - CKCSC of Victoria Specialty Show - Judge Mrs J Montford (Elvenhome) Aust

07.06.09 - Grand Ch Matmor Fairgrnd Attractn (Richie) wins Best Sire & Progeny - CKCSC of Victoria Specialty Show - Judge Mrs J Montford (Elvenhome) Aust

07.06.09 - Ch Matmor Diamonds R Foreva (Nicki) wins Best Dam & Progeny - CKCSC of Victoria Specialty Show - Judge Mrs J Montford (Elvenhome) Aust

06.06.09 - Toy Dog Club of Victoria Championship Show - Judge Mrs L Watson (VIC) - RDCC & RUBOB - Ch Elfking Sam I Am (Johnny), BCC - Ch Elfking Thumberlinamouse (Tizzie), RBCC - Ch Matmor Halle Berry (Halle)

02.05.09 - Ch Elfking Thumberlinamouse (Tizzie) wins RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW, Best Open In Show & RBCC - CKCSC of South Australia Inc Specialty Championship Show - Judge Mrs Gill Baker UK (Nevhills)

01.05.09 - Ch Matmor The Idols Eye (Georgie)  wins Aus. Bred In Group, BOB, BCC under breed specialist Ms Rosemary Duffy (Caperway)

18.04.09 - *** NEW CHAMPION *** Ch Matmor Halle Berry (Halle) - BOB, BCC Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc. - Judge Mrs J Guy (Tas) (picture 29)

13.04.09 - Ch Elfking Sam I Am (Johnny) wins Aus Bred In Show, Runner Up Best Exhibit In Group, BOB, DCC under breed specialist Lindsay Bolden (Carnwarth)

05.04.09 - Ch Elfking Sam I Am (Johnny)  - BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BOB, DCC - Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc - Judge Mrs L Watson.

04.04.09 - Ch Elfking Sam I Am (Johnny) - BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BOB, DCC - Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc - Judge Mrs L Matthews (NSW)

15.03.09 - ****NEW CHAMPION*** Aust Ch Matmor The Idols Eye (Georgie) - BCC - The Lake District Canine Club - Judge Mrs D Harbin (NSW)

28.02.09 - ***NEW CHAMPION*** Ch Miniatura Louisianna (Anna) - BOB, BCC - Berwick & District A & H Society Inc - Judge Ms C Birch

14.02.09 - ***NEW CHAMPION*** Ch Matmor Fun O The Fair (Sabre) - JUNIOR BEST IN SHOW, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, Junior In Group, BOB, BCC - Clifton Show Society Inc - Judge Mr K Iggleden (QLD)

30.01.09 - CH Elfking Sam I Am (Johnny) - RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP - Warrnambool & District Kennel Club Inc. - Judge Mr A Jones (Tas) (picture 30)

23.11.08 - ***NEW CHAMPION*** Ch Elfking Sam I Am (Johnny) - BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, Intermediate In Group, BOB, DCC - Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc - Judge Mrs M Locke (SA)

25.10.08 - Elfking Sam I Am (Johnny) wins Intermediate In Show, Best In Group BOB & DCC at Bendigo Agricultural All Breeds Championship Show

11.10.08 - Miniatura Louisiana (Anna) wins Best In Group, BOB, BCC at Ballarat All Breeds Championship Show

14.09.08 - CKCSC of NSW Inc. Specialty Show - Judge Mr Ian Willey UK (Penemma)
RDCC & Opposite Open In Show - Grand Ch Matmor Fairgrnd Attractn (Richie)
Opposite Intermediate In Show - Ch Elfking Thumbalinamouse (Tizzie)
Opposite Junior In Show - Miniatura Louisiana (Anna)

09.06.08 - Miniatura Louisiana (Anna) wins Best Puppy Bitch & Opposite Puppy In Show -CKCSC of Victoria Speciality Show - Judge Joakim Ohlsson (Hackensack, Sweden)

24.04.08 - Ch Elfking Thumbalinamouse (Tizzie) wins BCC & Limit In Show - CKCSC of South Australia - Judge Mrs J Spark UK (Darlsett)

30.03.08 - ***NEW CHAMPION*** CH Elfking Thumbalina Mouse (Tizzie) - BCC - Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc. - Judge J Gard

23.03.08 - Matmor The Idols Eye (Georgie) wins BCC & Intermediate In Show - NSW CKCSC Speciality Show - Judge Mr R Tancred (Kelzarki)

08.03.08 - Matmor Fun O The Fair (Sabre) wins Baby Puppy In Group 1 - Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc under Breed Specialist Mr Glenda Cheney (Kweznay)

06.01.08 - Elfking Thumbalinamouse wins BCC under Breed Specialist Dr Richard Gilmour-Smith (Farnsmere)

05.01.08 - ***NEW CHAMPION*** Ch Dortmund Matmor By Design (Imp UK) - Bitch CC, BOB and Best In Group under Toy Specialist Mrs Wendy Hutchinson (Monjoie) QLD.
We would like to say a big thank you to Jodie, Glenn and Bev (Cavlamour) for showing Millie to her title.

04.11.07 - Dortmund Matmor By Design (Millie) wins Limit Bitch  & Opposite Limit In Show - CKCSC of Canberra Inc - Judge Mrs Anne Fitzpatrick IRL (Corduke)

03.11.07 - Elfking Thumbalinamouse (Tizzie) wins BIS, Bitch CC & Limit In Show - CKCSC of Canberra Inc - Judge Mrs J Barraclough UK (Juette). (picture 31)

03.11.07 - Miniatura Louisiana (Anna) wins Baby Puppy Bitch  & Opposite Baby Puppy In Show - CKCSC of Canberra Inc - Judge Mrs J Barraclough UK (Juette)

16.09.07 – Grand Ch Matmor Fairgrnd Attractn wins RUBIS RDCC at CKCSC of NSW Cavalier Specialty Show under Judge Mrs Sandra Ireland-Cooke (Charnell) UK. (picture 32)

16.09.07 – Dortmund Matmor By Design wins Best Limit In Show at CKCSC of NSW Cavalier Specialty Show under Judge Mrs Sandra Ireland-Cooke (Charnell) UK.

04.08.07 – Grand Ch Matmor Fairgrnd Attractn wins Best In Group, BOB, Dog CC at Metropolitan Canine Society All Breed’s Show under Cavalier Specialist Jacqui Weekes (Melloway) (picture 33)

09.06.07: ***NEW CHAMPION*** Ch Harana Starsailor (Imp UK) - Dog CC & BOB - Toy Dog Club of Victoria 2007 - Mr T Couchman (NSW).

28.04.07: Grand Ch Matmor Fairgrnd Attractn wins RUBIS, DCC & Open in show at SA Cavalier Specialty Show under judge Lorraine Hughes UK (Loranka Cavaliers).

28.04.07: Dortmund Matmor By Design (Imp UK) wins Reserve BCC at the SA Cavalier Specialty Show under judge Lorraine Hughes UK (Loranka Cavaliers).

28.04.07: Elfking Sam I Am wins Best Baby Puppy in show at the SA Cavalier Specialty Show under judge Lorraine Hughes UK (Loranka Cavaliers).

28.04.07: Harana Starsailor (Imp UK) wins Best Opposite Limit in show at the SA Cavalier Specialty Show under judge Lorraine Hughes UK (Loranka Cavaliers).

07.04.07: James (Harana Starsailor) wins BOB at Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc. (picture 34)

01.04.07: James (Harana Starsailor) wins BOB & Best In Group at Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc.

04.11.06: Congratulations to Mick & Claire Thompson for making up to the title of Australian Champion Matmor For Yr Eyes Only. (Ch Matmor Diamonds R Foreva litter sister). (picture 35)

28.10.06: Richie (Grand Ch. Matmor Fairgrnd Attractn) wins Runner Up Best In Show at the Tasmanian Toy Club Show in Hobart, Tasmania

17.09.06: Richie wins Best In Show at the CKCSC of NSW Specialty under Judge Mr Barry Embleton (UK). James (Harana Starsailor) won Best Limit in Show. (picture 36)

15.07.06: Richie wins Runner Up Best In Show at the Queensland Speciality under Judge Michael Levy (Pascavale) UK. (picture 37)

06.03.06: Richie returns home to Melbourne. A huge thank you to Darryl & Leanne Chapman for campaigning Richie whilst we were in the UK. They have done an amazing job of presenting and showing him to some fantastic wins.

05.03.06: Richie becomes only the Second Black and Tan Grand Champion in Australasia

05.03.06: Richie becomes Australian Grand Champion Matmor Fairgrnd Attractn at Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club. He achieved Runner Up Best Exhibit In Show

January 2006: Mat and Will relocate to Melbourne

December 2005: Millie and James arrive in Melbourne

123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930 31 32 33 34 35 36 37